INSTRUCTORS LIST

Texas Line Dance Instructors List

The Texas Line Dance Instructors support the Jamboree through their teaching efforts and by representing their classes in selecting Primary dances for the Jam. 

Below is the LIST OF INSTRUCTORS by CITY and alphabetically by LAST name.

Abilene:
Tracy Grogan – taagrogan@yahoo.com
LuCinda Rose – cjrose1958@gmail.com

Arlington:
Laura Jackson – laurajackson@swbell.net

Austin:
Amy Glass – amynta@sbcglobal.net
Carolina Kandu – ckandu2003@yahoo.com
Connie Shell – steppinoutcs@yahoo.com (Cedar Park)
Kathy Sun – kathy.sun.mao@gmail.com
Karen Steger – karensteger@sbcglobal.net

Beaumont:
Barbara Turner – bturner29@gt.rr.com

Belton:
Betty Hartman – scobehart@gmail.com

Brownwood:
Pat Riley – patglynnriley@yahoo.com

College Station:
Mary Fang – mlmfang@yahoo.com
Patricia VanderBoom – kmpv@verizon.net

Dallas Area:
Karen Aubrey – kaubrey@aol.com (Dallas)
Kay Coder – kcoder@sbcglobal.net (Dallas)
Gail Donaldson – gail.donald@yahoo.com (Allen)
Ann Ellis – ellisintx@gmail.com (Rockwall/Greenville)
Frances Halvorson – flh1943@outlook.com (Richardson)
Juliet Lam – lingling777@gmail.com (Richardson) – www.youtube.com/julietdanceNteach
Al McGee – talmcgee@yahoo.com (Fairview)
Ann Pettit – oapdq@hotmail.com (Garland)
Richard Rogers – rprogers5@aol.com (Dallas)
Nikki Simpson – rockinredrodeo@gmail.com (Allen/Irving/Richardson) – www.hotheartoftexas.com
Vi Smith – msundecided@hotmail.com

Donna:
Debbie Rice – darice85@hotmail.com

El Paso:
Armando Camacho – armandocamacho@bigplanet.com – www.roadrunnerlinedancers.com
Janice Henson – jannice.line.dancer@gmail.com
Angela Moshauer – iamm@sbcglobal.net – www.danceonusa.com

Fort Worth:
Suzy Ashmore – dancesuzy@gmail.com
Marcia Riebe – marcia.riebe@gmail.com
Judy Sides – exersides@gmail.com (Colleyville/Dallas/Duncanville/Euless/Southlake/North Richland Hills)
Penny Williams – willpennyjane@yahoo.com (Burleson)

Georgetown:
Jack Bolowskie – kmdfwretired@yahoo.com
Phillip Pensabene – cueballtwo@icloud.com
Betty Wyer – bettywyer2@gmail.com

Greenville:
Peggy Evans – pegmcevans@gmail.com
Bonita Malone – bonita73greenville@gmail.com

Harker Heights:
Athalie Southard – asouthard@hot.rr.com

Harlingen:
Donna Myers – linedancerdonna@yahoo.com

Houston:
Britt Beresik – linedancinghouston@gmail.com (Bellaire)
Elsa Campbell – elsacampbell@sbcglobal.net (Bellaire/West University) – www.whatadancer.com
Sandy Carouth – sandy@carouth.com
Mary Ann Caster – mcaster78@yahoo.com (Magnolia)
Linda Conard – lsc100@aol.com (Crosby)
Jan Cook – jannixcook@gmail.com (Bentwater)
Cyndi Dull – cyndidull97@gmail.com (Magnolia)
Terri Grassbaugh – (Conroe)
Kenneth Gross – kdg12x12@att.net
Cassie Jones – bartcass@comcast.net (The Woodlands)
Carolyn Key – ckeyc123@gmail.com (Spring)
Su Law – sulaw1@hotmail.com (NASA/Clear Lake)
Diane Mayes – dimayes@aol.com (Kingwood/Spring/Tomball)
Ramona Pace – ramonagerene@gmail.com
Cheryl Rogers – cheryl.rogers5678@gmail.com – (Spring/1960) – www.texaslinedancejamboree.com 
Gordon Small – dancer@glsmall.com
Freddie Stark – freddiestark@aol.com (Tomball)
Marietta Stone – mariettast@gmail.com (Sugarland)
Jinren Woo – nijinren@yahoo.com

Kerrville:
Ocine Behrens – obehrens@yahoo.com
Jeanette McDaniel – jeanrex0901@gmail.com

Killeen:
Lori Mansfield – lmmansfie@msn.com (Killeen/Copperas Cove)

Leander:
Denise Noseworthy – d-noseworthy@hotmail.com

Longview:
Robin Fischer – burdieii@gmail.com

Lubbock:
Gail McCluskey – polka.stripes@gmail.com
Nancy Pawlik – pawlikn@yahoo.com

Mesquite:
Cindy Cowley – dcn4jesus@gmail.com

Mexia:
Jo Bryan – honk@glade.net

Mineola:
Cheryl Mitts – clmitts08@gmail.com
Barbara Rhodes – barbara0130@suddenlink.net

Mission:
Debra Rice – darice85@hotmail.com

New Braunsfels:
Melissa Onks – melonks@yahoo.com (Canyon Lake)
Michelle Schroeder – msdancegal@gmail.com – www.msdancegal.com

Odessa:
Myra Fierro – crossthelinedancing@gmail.com

Quitman:
Charlene Anthony – chardancer5678@gmail.com

Rockport:
Susan Fulton – susanoutloud@yahoo.com
Mary Reynolds – maryrey53@yahoo.com

San Angelo:
Gloria Henderson – jestme2@verizon.net

San Antonio:
Nancy Cornelius – nlcornelius@satx.rr.com
Sandy Bushover – sandyb5678@att.net
Letty Gonzales – lettyg5528@yahoo.com
Fran Lineweaver – franc21sa@aol.com
Jon Osborn – osbornrv@aol.com
George Rollow – georollow@msn.com
Dora Sondhi – dorasondhi@gmail.com

Stephenville:
Lisa Rose – lrose5r@hotmail.com

Temple:
Betty Hartman – scobehart@gmail.com

Tyler:
Renee Baker – rwbaker76@hotmail.com
Gail Herring – mgh0623@gmail.com

Waco:
Doris Cox – doriscox@att.net
Jeanne Mayer – drjeanne@danceandbehappy.net (Waco/McGregor)

Broken Arrow, OK:
Eugenia Cook – eugeniatx@gmail.com

Alamogordo, NM:
Mike Knowles – mknowles@live.com

Carlsbad, NM:
Jean Loafman – jeanloafman@gmail.com

Ruidoso, NM:
LaNora Pickel – dlpickel@gmail.com

If you would like additional information about a particular instructor, such as where they teach, the level they teach, their class times, a short bio about them, and how to contact them… you may search by selecting the letter of their LAST name below.

If you are an instructor and want to vote on Primary dances and have your class information, such as where you teach, what level, and class times, please click INSTRUCTORS ONLY  and add your information.



Betty Hartman
Bio: I am retired and found a new hobby in line dancing. I enjoy dancing and teaching others to enjoy it as well.
Class City: Belton/Temple
Class Location: Belton Senior Center/Sammons Community Center
Age Group: all
Beginner: Tuesday and Thursday 8 am in Belton, 2 pm in Temple
Improver: Wednesday 2 pm in Temple
Intermediate: Wednesday 3 pm in Temple
Gail Herring
Bio: I am a musician, and taught piano for many years. I've been teaching line dance classes for eight years. I teach the Improver Level Dance Hour for the K-Steppers on Tuesday mornings, and also teach Beginner and Improver Level line dance classes on Tuesday nights for ladies in my community. I love the opportunity to spend my Tuesdays with these ladies each week, and am thankful for the blessing of seeing their sweet smiles and dancing feet!!
Class City: Tyler, TX
Class Location: Tyler, TX
Age Group: all
Beginner: Tuesday (6 PM)
Improver: Tuesday (7 PM)
vSzGBwiAjrDxPN hNbqoGJWpU
Bio: ZIwfokPDCiW
Class City: itILjSDefbEO
Class Location: tISfzmJaw
Age Group: all
Cost: UIfMKCpevDklSHN
Ultra Beginner: qjDJiWktapzN
Beginner: LXUcxGqH
Improver: MDTnhQsqr
Intermediate: VHBYaGeIXfbWZyJ
Advanced: ozqMasXKLJ
ueDBMZgHiSNxtLGo HnVliEXeB
Bio: mZtXHieUuJWOygYV
Class City: fFcbJVWPjASlowt
Class Location: cUuneQizHEatbAyR
Age Group: all
Cost: WdGRBoMv
Ultra Beginner: EhulbYczC
Beginner: pZynFkMguYjfLxXJ
Improver: SukVfNtamXM
Intermediate: VcpenwhDA
Advanced: hPmnHydKZJO
Mary Hoskins
Bio: Was in Austin area, now live in San Angelo, Texas
Class City: San Angelo Texas
Class Location: Station 618 , Santa Fe Crossing, Senior Center
Age Group: 55+
Cost: free
Ultra Beginner: none
Beginner: Wednesday 10:00 am to 11:00 am
Improver: Tuesday 10:15 am to 12:00 pm
Intermediate: none
Advanced: none
Grace Hwang
Bio: start line dancing since 2007 and still loving it.
Class City: Houston
Class Location: Houston
Age Group: 55+
fHZnapydrFoe HYezvMrWjV
Bio: XkNvaBMZgKTewfP
Class City: DzYKdhSZOgaXjul
Class Location: qotNEWMinvmrRk
Age Group: all
Cost: HPSiBoVFjluxXpdT
Ultra Beginner: SyWUgrea
Beginner: hMAqdToyLpzk
Improver: RPTxwQWgqikouKfS
Intermediate: fSXdYjNUlzqEIT
Advanced: lkbymCjKnwNuz
XutJsAmgpdSCT hZdNTnbJLCc
Bio: PVDkOyheRwWXn
Class City: QrELKkFboYTl
Class Location: AdtGuyRBqlbrTzx
Age Group: all
Cost: YRAtLJxN
Ultra Beginner: RklYhZUBDPC
Beginner: EBDoaJjOLNhxQ
Improver: ACHKeohaud
Intermediate: ZqKQJfTHNk
Advanced: yHZVeRBvrkAwcum